Kidz Carson


Kidz Carson

Kidz Carson

Rap, Hip-Hop, R&B
From: Milwaukee, WI, United States

About Artist

Name: Kidz Carson (also known by aliases such as CarsonTheGreat, Dr. Flowgood, & King Simba)

Birth Name: Marques Shane Anthony Parker

Born: February 13, 1996 in Milwaukee, WI.

Genre: Hip-Hop, Rap, Conscious Hip-Hop

Active SInce: 2011-Present

Kidz Carson is currently working on his debut mixtape Welcome to Dreamville. A member of Mile High Club Music Group, Carson is a young emcee that has a promising future in music. Very dedicated and committed to his craft, Carson has been contacted by a few small indie labels. Often compared to Drake, J. Cole, Wale and Nas, there is no doubt that Carson is an underground icon on the rise.

This is only the beginning for the young artist, so watch the story unfold.

Photo Album

Leave Your Comments

Contacts

Email:
Website: www.facebook.com/KidzMHK
Website: www.reverbnation.com/kidzcarson
Website: www.youtube.com/kidzyoung
Website: www.soundcloud.com/iamkidz
Website: www.myspace.com/kidzmhk

Shows & Events

Show All|Hide All

This artist does not have any shows online yet.

Page Statistics

Total Views: 3799
Total Plays: 97

Friends

Fans